JustIngredients Organic Thyme Ground
JustIngredients Organic Thyme Ground
JustIngredients Retail Organic Thyme Ground
JustIngredients Organic Thyme Ground
JustIngredients Organic Thyme Ground
JustIngredients Retail Organic Thyme Ground
Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Spain/Spain. UK Blended
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Thyme Ground

Product Code: 1611TH

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Thyme Ground

Product Code: 1611TH


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£5.74
£57.40/kg 25 Out of Stock
250g
£11.81
£47.24/kg 55
500g
£15.87 £21.16
£31.74/kg 75 Out of Stock
1kg
£28.22 £37.62
£28.22/kg 140
13kg
£291.11
£22.39/kg 1455

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Spain/Spain. UK Blended
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Thyme

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Ground Thyme
Latin Name: Thymus vulgaris
Plant Family: Lamiaceae

Other Names: Garden Thyme, Common Thyme, English Thyme, Summer Thyme, Winter Thyme, French Thyme, Tomillo, Thym, Thymon, Thymian, Timijan, Timo, Timyan and Za'tar.

Description: We LOVE thyme for a never-ending list of reasons, but our all-time favourite is the fact that it’s one of the few herbs that won’t lose its flavour when cooked for long periods making it superb in recipes calling for long, slow cooking times! Our Organic Ground Thyme has an earthy, slightly sweet/minty taste with a delightfully warming scent. Any foodie should have a lot of thyme for this classic herb…

 

SUGGESTED USE

Add to stews, casseroles, soups, and roasts. Spoon into the water of vegetables to be steamed, boiled, or roasted, or use to flavour vinegars and oils. Add the fragrant ground herb to potpourri sachets and tuck away in your kitchen cupboards to help repel insects and odours.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative