JustIngredients Organic Cayenne Pepper
Organic Cayenne Pepper
Organic Cayenne Pepper
Organic Cayenne Pepper
JustIngredients Organic Cayenne Pepper
Organic Cayenne Pepper
Organic Cayenne Pepper
Organic Cayenne Pepper
Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India/Uganda/Nigeria
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Cayenne Pepper

Product Code: 1611CAY

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Cayenne Pepper

Product Code: 1611CAY


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£6.68
£66.80/kg 30
250g
£13.74
£54.96/kg 65 Out of Stock
500g
£24.66
£49.32/kg 120
1kg
£43.83
£43.83/kg 215
25kg
£566.85
£22.67/kg 2830 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India/Uganda/Nigeria
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Chilli Powder

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Cayenne Pepper
Latin Name:
Capsicum annuum
Plant Family:
Solanaceae

Other Names: Tabasco Pepper, Chili Pepper, Spanish Pepper, Chileng-bundok, Siling-Labuyo, Poivre de Cayenne, Pepe di Caienne, Pimienta de Cayena, Cayennepeper, Cayenne-Pfeffer and Katumbal.

Description: While this ingredient is certainly hot and spicy, it also has an amazing ability of enhancing the flavours of other ingredients (pretty impressive if you ask us). It’s time to bring some heat to the kitchen with our Soil Association approved Cayenne Pepper!

SUGGESTED USE

Cayenne pepper adds punch to curries, soups, stews, burgers and a whole variety of spicy dishes. It can be used to liven up just about any savoury dish and can even be added to sweet dishes for a fiery twist. Try adding a pinch or two to chocolate in all its forms, hot chocolate, icing, sauce and pudding. Add a light dusting of cayenne pepper to potato wedges or roasted vegetables for a spicy kick. Our Organic Cayenne Pepper can be paired with pretty much any spice so get creative!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative