JustIngredients Organic Black Pepper - Coarse Ground 18#
Organic Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#
Organic Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#
Organic Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#
JustIngredients Organic Black Pepper - Coarse Ground 18#
Organic Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#
Organic Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#
Organic Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#
Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India/Sri Lanka/Vietnam/Indonesia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#

Product Code: 1611CGBP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#

Product Code: 1611CGBP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£6.74 £7.09
£67.40/kg 30
250g
£14.68
£58.72/kg 70 Out of Stock
500g
£26.38
£52.76/kg 130 Out of Stock
1kg
£46.98
£46.98/kg 230 Out of Stock
25kg
£608.07
£24.32/kg 3040 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India/Sri Lanka/Vietnam/Indonesia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Black Pepper

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18# 
Latin Name:
Piper nigrum 
Plant Family:
Piperaceae 

Other Names: Poivre Noir, Pimienta Negra, Poivre, Pfeffer, Peppar, Pepe, Filfil Aswad, Peper, Hu- Chiao, Kosha and Pyerets. 

Description: There’s no need to grind down whole peppercorns anymore thanks to our Organic Coarse Ground Black Pepper! Bring the bold, aromatic, and woody flavours we all know and love to your recipes today…

SUGGESTED USE

Use this versatile ingredient as a seasoning or condiment for sweet and savoury recipes! Bake into biscuits, mix into salad dressings, and add extra flavour to soups and stocks.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative