JustIngredients White Peppercorns JustIngredients White Peppercorns JustIngredients Retail White Peppercorns
JustIngredients White Peppercorns JustIngredients White Peppercorns JustIngredients Retail White Peppercorns

This product originates from:
Vietnam

White Peppercorns

Product Code: 12WPC

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

White Peppercorns

Product Code: 12WPC


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £3.03 £3.57 £30.30/kg 15
250g £7.03 £28.12/kg 35
500g £10.66 £12.54 £21.32/kg 50
1kg £22.26 £22.26/kg 110
25kg £332.37 £13.29/kg 1660

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Vietnam

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: White Peppercorns

Latin Name: Piper nigrum

Plant Family: Piperaceae

 

Other Names: White Pepper, Blanc Poivre, Pimienta Blanca, Weißer Pfeffer, Hu Jiao Mian, Saphed Mirch & Beyaz Biber.

 

Description: What’s the different between black and white pepper? Black pepper gives off more of a spicy heat while white pepper’s flavour is more earthy. (That’s what makes it the preferred choice of pepper for chefs and foodies when seasoning light-coloured foods!)

 

SUGGESTED USE

Use our White Peppercorns as a condiment and a seasoning by adding to a pepper mill, grinding and stirring into mashed potatoes and savoury custards. Try something new and stand out from the crowd by swapping everyday black table pepper for these beauties!

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative