JustIngredients Organic Allspice - Ground
Organic Allspice - Ground
Organic Allspice - Ground
Organic Allspice - Ground
JustIngredients Organic Allspice - Ground
Organic Allspice - Ground
Organic Allspice - Ground
Organic Allspice - Ground
Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Guatemala/Honduras
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Allspice - Ground

Product Code: 1611AL

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Allspice - Ground

Product Code: 1611AL


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£8.41 £9.34
£84.10/kg 40 Out of Stock
250g
£14.96 £19.94
£59.84/kg 70
500g
£36.12
£72.24/kg 180 Out of Stock
1kg
£61.64 £64.88
£61.64/kg 305 Out of Stock
25kg
£1,228.32
£49.13/kg 6140

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Guatemala/Honduras
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Allspice

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Allspice, Ground
Latin Name:
Pimenta dioica syn. Pimento officinalis.
Plant Family:
Myrtaceae

Other Names: Jamaica Pepper, Clove Pepper, Myrtle Pepper, Pimento, Newspice, Tout-Épice, Piment Poivre de la Jamaïque, Jamaikapfeffer, Pimiento de Jamaica, Aromatopeperi, Pepe di Giamaica and Guayabita.

Description: Combine the flavours of cinnamon, nutmeg, cloves, and pepper, grind them together and that’s essentially what our Organic Ground Allspice tastes like (but with a lot less fuss!)

SUGGESTED USE

The secret key ingredient in Caribbean jerk seasoning? You guessed it! Use in both sweet and savoury dishes such as stuffing, nut roasts, stews, casseroles, sausages, sauces, jams, and pickles or add to bread, cakes, and biscuits. Feeling festive? Add Ground Allspice to mulled wine and spiced cordials this winter…

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative