JustIngredients Olive Granules
JustIngredients Olive Granules
JustIngredients Retail Olive Granules
JustIngredients Olive Granules
JustIngredients Olive Granules
JustIngredients Retail Olive Granules
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
France/Morocco/Spain/Italy
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Olive Granules

Product Code: 08OL

Product
Info
Nutrition
Reviews

Product

Olive Granules

Product Code: 08OL


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£12.84 £16.05
£128.40/kg 60
250g
£28.06 £35.08
£112.24/kg 140
500g
£63.91
£127.82/kg 315
1kg
£86.65
£86.65/kg 430
10kg
£550.02 £687.52
£55.00/kg 2750

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
France/Morocco/Spain/Italy
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Olives, salt

DESCRIPTION

Product: Olive Granules
Latin Name:
Olea europaea
Plant Family:
Oleaceae

Other Names: Common Olive, European Olive, L’Olivier, Olivo, Ulivo, Mitan, Oliva, Zeytin, Zaytun, Elia, Ölbaum, Oliberi, Wild Olive, Olienhout, Mohlware, Mutlhwari & Motlhware.

Description: If your meals need a quick and easy boost of flavour then a sprinkle of our dried and crushed olives is exactly what you need! The fresh yet deep olive taste adds depths of flavour to almost any dish…

SUGGESTED USE

Mix into marinades, stir into pasta sauces or use to season salads. Get creative with Olive Granules, the opportunities are endless!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Nutrition

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Nutrition per 100g
Energy 2462 kJ
642 kcal
Fat 66.0g
of which saturates 10g
Carbohydrate 3g
of which sugars 0g
Fibre 15.5g
Protein 4.1g
Salt 12.7g
Looking for ingredients?
Click on the info tab.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative