JustIngredients Lemon Peel Powder
JustIngredients Lemon Peel Powder
Lemon Peel Powder
JustIngredients Lemon Peel Powder
JustIngredients Lemon Peel Powder
Lemon Peel Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Spain

Lemon Peel Powder

Product Code: 24LP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Lemon Peel Powder

Product Code: 24LP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£3.59 £3.78
£35.90/kg 15
250g
£6.39 £7.10
£25.56/kg 30
500g
£12.59
£25.18/kg 60
1kg
£22.16
£22.16/kg 110 Out of Stock
25kg
£273.87
£10.95/kg 1365

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Spain

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Lemon peel

DESCRIPTION

Product: Lemon Peel Powder
Latin Name:
Citrus × limon
Plant Family:
Rutaceae

Other Names: Citrin, Citron, Citronnade, Citrus, Limón, Limonade, Nimbaka and Nimbuka.

Description: This yellow powder has a typical citrus aroma; with a slightly bitter taste!

SUGGESTED USE

When fresh lemon is unavailable, mix into lotions, creams, and shampoos! Did you know an infusion can even be used to wash floors and surfaces? Perfect for distilling and brewing or simply add to tea...

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative