JustIngredients Organic Sultanas
JustIngredients Organic Sultanas
JustIngredients Organic Sultanas
JustIngredients Retail Organic Sultanas
JustIngredients Retail Organic Sultanas
JustIngredients Organic Sultanas
JustIngredients Organic Sultanas
JustIngredients Organic Sultanas
JustIngredients Retail Organic Sultanas
JustIngredients Retail Organic Sultanas
Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Turkey

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Sultanas

Product Code: 1625SU

Product
Info
Nutrition
Reviews

Product

Organic Sultanas

Product Code: 1625SU


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
500g
£9.39
£18.78/kg 45 Out of Stock
1kg
£12.23 £16.31
£12.23/kg 60 Out of Stock
12.5kg
£114.77
£9.18/kg 570

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Turkey

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Organic Sultanas (99.5%), Organic Sunflower Oil (0.5%)

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Sultanas
Latin Name:
Vitis
Plant Family:
Grapes

Other Names: Thompson seedless and sultanina.

Description: You simply can’t have a fruit cake without sultanas (and quite frankly you can’t bake plenty of the recipes in that cookbook you’ve been meaning to flick through without them!) Don’t even consider celebrating Christmas or Easter without grabbing a pack of these rich-golden dried grapes.

SUGGESTED USE

From Welsh cakes, hot cross buns and mince pies to cranberry sauce, Christmas cake, bread and butter pudding, there’s a reason sultanas are a part of every big holiday celebration!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Nutrition

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Nutrition per 100g
Energy 1171 kJ
275 kcal
Fat 0.5g
of which saturates Traceg
Carbohydrate 69.4g
of which sugars 69.4g
Fibre 2g
Protein 2.7g
Salt 0.02g
Looking for ingredients?
Click on the info tab.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative