JustIngredients Artichoke Leaves Powder
Artichoke Leaves Powder
Artichoke Leaves Powder
JustIngredients Artichoke Leaves Powder
Artichoke Leaves Powder
Artichoke Leaves Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/Morocco/Poland
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Artichoke Leaves Powder

Product Code: 24ART

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Artichoke Leaves Powder

Product Code: 24ART


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£7.81
£78.10/kg 30
250g
£16.08
£64.32/kg 65
500g
£28.93
£57.86/kg 120
1kg
£51.59
£51.59/kg 210
25kg
£728.36
£29.13/kg 3030

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/Morocco/Poland
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Artichoke

DESCRIPTION

Product: Artichoke Leaf Powder
Latin Name:
Cynara cardunculus var. scolymus
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: Globe Artichoke, Green Artichoke, French Artichoke, Alcachofra, Alcachofera, Artichaut, Tyosen-azami, Alcachofa, Alcaucil, Artichaut Commun, Artischocke, Cardo, Cardo de Comer, Cardon d'Espagne, Cardoon, Garden Artichoke, Gemuseartischocke, Kardone, Tyosen-Azami and Heartichoke.

Description: Artichokes have a similar taste to asparagus and Brussel sprouts with a mild nutty flavour and they just so happen to be loaded with nutrients!

SUGGESTED USE

Mix Artichoke Powder into scrumptious dips, sauces, soups, and pasta dishes or infuse in hot water and drink as a digestive tea after meals. Different shades of green dye can also be obtained from Artichoke Powder!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative