JustIngredients Ashwagandha Root Powder JustIngredients Ashwagandha Root Powder Ashwagandha Root Powder
JustIngredients Ashwagandha Root Powder JustIngredients Ashwagandha Root Powder Ashwagandha Root Powder

This product originates from:
India

Ashwagandha Root Powder

Product Code: 24ASH

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Ashwagandha Root Powder

Product Code: 24ASH


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £12.32 £123.20/kg 50
250g £26.14 £104.56/kg 105
500g £47.33 £94.66/kg 195
1kg £85.07 £85.07/kg 350
25kg £1,074.77 £42.99/kg 4475

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
India

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Ashwaganda Root

DESCRIPTION

Product: Ashwagandha Root Powder
Latin Name: Withania somniferum syn Withania somnifera
Plant Family: Solanaceae

Other Names: Indian Ginseng, Poison Gooseberry, Winter Cherry, Withania Root, Ajagandha, Amangura, Amukkirag, Asgandha, Ashagandha, Ashvagandha, Asvagandha, Aswagandha, Avarada, Cerise d'Hiver, Ghoda Asoda, Sogade-Beru, Strychnos and Vajigandha.

Description: You may know Ashwagandha as an ancient medicinal herb with multiple health purposes, perhaps it’s known for its bitter and pungent yet sweet flavour or maybe this is your first-time hearing about it?!

SUGGESTED USE

Ashwagandha Root Powder is often used in supplements to be taken as a daily dose of stress relieving goodness.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative