JustIngredients Bergamot Essential Oil
JustIngredients Bergamot Essential Oil

This product originates from:
Italy

Bergamot Essential Oil

Product Code: 06BE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Bergamot Essential Oil

Product Code: 06BE


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £9.73 £19.46/10ml 40
10ml £17.22 £17.22/10ml 70

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Italy

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Bergamot

DESCRIPTION

Product: Bergamot Essential Oil
Latin Name: Citrus aurantium var. bergamia
Plant Family: Rutaceae

Other Names: Aceite de Bergamota, Bergamot Orange, Bergamota, Bergamotier, Bergamoto, Bergamotte, Bergamotto & Bigarade Orange.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Basil, Black Pepper, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Clary Sage, Coriander, Cypress, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Jasmine, Juniper Berry, Lavender, Lemon, Mandarin, Neroli, Orange, Rose, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Vetivert & Ylang-Ylang.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative