JustIngredients Black Pepper - Coarse Ground 18#
JustIngredients Black Pepper - Coarse Ground 18#
Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#
JustIngredients Black Pepper - Coarse Ground 18#
JustIngredients Black Pepper - Coarse Ground 18#
Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India/Vietnam
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#

Product Code: 11CGBP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#

Product Code: 11CGBP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£2.88 £3.84
£28.80/kg 10
250g
£7.46
£29.84/kg 35
500g tub
£13.27
£26.54/kg 65 Out of Stock
1kg
£23.46
£23.46/kg 115 Out of Stock
25kg
£263.28
£10.53/kg 1315 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India/Vietnam
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Black Pepper

DESCRIPTION

Product: Fine Cracked Black Pepper 18#
Latin Name:
Piper nigrum
Plant Family:
Piperaceae

Other Names: Poivre Noir, Pimienta Negra, Poivre, Pfeffer, Peppar, Pepe, Filfil Aswad, Peper, Hu- Chiao, Kosha and Pyerets.

Description: There’s no need to grind down whole peppercorns anymore thanks to our Coarse Ground Black Pepper! Bring the bold, aromatic, and woody flavours we all know and love to your recipes today…

SUGGESTED USE

Use this versatile ingredient as a seasoning or condiment for sweet and savoury recipes! Bake into biscuits, add extra flavour to soups and stocks and don't forget to make a perfect peppercorn sauce to partner with steak...

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative