Black Psyllium Seeds
Black Psyllium Seeds
Black Psyllium Seeds
Black Psyllium Seeds
Black Psyllium Seeds
Black Psyllium Seeds
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Central Europe

Black Psyllium Seeds

Product Code: 09BPS

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Black Psyllium Seeds

Product Code: 09BPS


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£6.01
£60.10/kg 25
250g
£12.05
£48.20/kg 50 Out of Stock
500g
£21.46
£42.92/kg 85
1kg
£37.93
£37.93/kg 155
25kg
£535.91
£21.44/kg 2230

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Central Europe

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Black Psylium Seeds

DESCRIPTION

Product: Black Psyllium Seeds
Latin Name:
Plantago psyllium syn. Plantago afra, Plantago psyllia.
Plant Family:
Plantaginaceae

Other Names: African Plantain, Flea-Seed, Fleawort, Glandular Plantain, Fleaseed, Spanish Psyllium, French Psyllium, Herbe aux Puces, Psyllion, Psyllios, Sand Plantain, Psyllium d'Espagne, Psyllium Noir, Pucière, Pucilaire, Pilicaire and Plantain Africain.

Description: Black Psyllium Seeds are nutty with rich earthy undertones, and a satisfying texture (not to mention oh so healthy!)

SUGGESTED USE

If nutritional value is important to you then sprinkle these seeds onto your breakfast cereal, yoghurt, porridge, smoothies, and juices. Add texture to soups, casseroles, dumplings, vegetables, salads, and cakes. Want an extra crunch? Mix into biscuit and flapjack recipes or top homemade breads and pastries with a sprinkle of Black Psyllium Seeds!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative