JustIngredients Black Sesame Seeds
JustIngredients Black Sesame Seeds
Black Sesame Seeds
JustIngredients Black Sesame Seeds
JustIngredients Black Sesame Seeds
Black Sesame Seeds
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India

Black Sesame Seeds

Product Code: 13BSES

Product
Info
Nutrition
Reviews

Product

Black Sesame Seeds

Product Code: 13BSES


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£2.88 £3.84
£28.80/kg 10 Out of Stock
250g
£3.97 £5.29
£15.88/kg 15 Out of Stock
500g
£6.92 £9.22
£13.84/kg 30 Out of Stock
1kg
£15.81
£15.81/kg 75 Out of Stock
25kg
£169.12 £178.02
£6.76/kg 845

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India

WARNING

Allergy Advice: Contains sesame.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Sesame Seed

Allergy Advice: Contains sesame.

DESCRIPTION

Product: Black Sesame Seeds
Latin Name:
Sesamum indicum syn. Semen sesami nigrum.
Plant Family:
Pedaliaceae

Other Names: Black Sesame, Ajonjoli, Benne, Semsem, Gingelly, Hei Zhi Ma, Sesamzaad, Sésame Noir, Sesamo Nero, Sésamo Negro, Gergelim, Til, Teel, Simsim, Susam and Sezam.

Description: These seeds may be tear-shaped but there will be no tears, only smiles once you try our slightly nutty Black Sesame Seeds! Did you know that sesame seeds are rich in healthy omega 3 and fibre?

SUGGESTED USE

When you think of sesame seeds you may think of creamy swirls of tahini and dots on top of burger buns, but our Black Sesame Seeds can do so much more than just that! Bake Black Sesame Seed macarons, whip up a batch of black sesame seed orange ice cream or try your hand at black sesame soup…

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Nutrition

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Nutrition per 100g
Energy 2552 kJ
610 kcal
Fat 48.0g
of which saturates 7.8g
Carbohydrate 21.1g
of which sugars 0.3g
Fibre 10.14g
Protein 21.2g
Salt 0.05g
Looking for ingredients?
Click on the info tab.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative