JustIngredients Blackberry Leaves
Blackberry Leaves
Blackberry Leaves
JustIngredients Blackberry Leaves
Blackberry Leaves
Blackberry Leaves
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Albania

Blackberry Leaves

Product Code: 09BL

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Blackberry Leaves

Product Code: 09BL


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£8.38
£83.80/kg 30 Out of Stock
250g
£17.42
£69.68/kg 70 Out of Stock
500g
£31.36
£62.72/kg 130 Out of Stock
1kg
£56.05
£56.05/kg 230 Out of Stock
6.8kg
£215.51
£31.69/kg 895

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Albania

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Blackberry Leaves

DESCRIPTION

Product: Blackberry Leaves
Latin Name:
Rubus fruticosus
Plant Family:
Rosaceae

Other Names: Common Blackberry, Bramble, Fingerberry, Bumblekite, Blackbide, Blackbutter, Brummel, Thimbleberry, Brambleberry, Scaldhead and Gouthead.

Description: These brilliant Blackberry Leaves have a pleasantly mild fruity flavour with a bitter taste.

SUGGESTED USE

Infuse Blackberry Leaves in boiling water along with other herbs such as mint for a healthy herbal tea.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative