JustIngredients Cassia Essential Oil
JustIngredients Cassia Essential Oil

This product originates from:
China

Cassia Essential Oil

Product Code: 06CAS

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Cassia Essential Oil

Product Code: 06CAS


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £4.74 £9.48/10ml 15
10ml £7.28 £7.28/10ml 30

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
China

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Cassia Oil

DESCRIPTION

Product: Cassia Essential Oil
Latin Name: Cinnamomum aromaticum
Plant Family: Lauraceae

Other Names: Chinese Cinnamon, Chinese Cassia, Guan Gui, Valse Kaneel, Casse, Canéfice, Cannelle de Chine, Chinesischer Zimt, Kassie, Rou Gui, Cannella della Cin, Canela de la China & Kassia.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Black Pepper, Caraway, Chamomile, Coriander, Frankincense, Ginger, Geranium, Lemon, Mandarin, Nutmeg, Orange & Rosemary.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative