JustIngredients Celery Seed Ground
JustIngredients Celery Seed Ground
Celery Seed Ground
JustIngredients Celery Seed Ground
JustIngredients Celery Seed Ground
Celery Seed Ground
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India

Celery Seed Ground

Product Code: 11CE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Celery Seed Ground

Product Code: 11CE


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£3.52
£35.20/kg 15
250g
£4.95
£19.80/kg 20
500g
£8.60
£17.20/kg 40 Out of Stock
1kg
£14.78
£14.78/kg 70 Out of Stock
25kg
£180.83
£7.23/kg 900

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India

WARNING

Allergy Advice: Contains celery.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Celery Seed

Allergy Advice: Contains celery.

DESCRIPTION

Product: Celery Seed, Ground
Latin Name:
Apium graveolens syn. Apium celleri, Apium decumbens, Celeria graveolens, Carum graveolens.
Plant Family:
Apiaceae

Other Names: Wild Celery, Smallage, Ajmod, Ajwain-Ka-Patta, Aches des Marais, Ajamoda, Ajmoda, Apii Frutus, Apio, Céleri, Fruit de Celeri, Graine de Céleri, Karmauli, Sellerie, Sellerifrö, Sedano, Karafs, Qin Cai, Selleriefruchte and Selleriesamen.

Description: Ah Ground Celery Seed, we can’t get enough of your bitter flavour… You’ll be surprised just how often celery makes an appearance in your favourite foods!

SUGGESTED USE

A little goes a long way so you’re definitely getting your money’s worth with our Ground Celery Seed! Add to savoury breads, scones, salads, soups, and casseroles. You’ll never look back once you’ve mixed this powder into coleslaw, potato salad and tomato ketchup recipes. Making cucumber and gherkin pickles? Replace dill seed for this ingredient and you can thank us later... Or simply use a healthy salt substitute.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative