JustIngredients Chamomile Flowers (German) Powder
JustIngredients Chamomile Flowers (German) Powder
Chamomile Flowers (German) Powder
JustIngredients Chamomile Flowers (German) Powder
JustIngredients Chamomile Flowers (German) Powder
Chamomile Flowers (German) Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Egypt/Eastern Europe
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Chamomile Flowers (German) Powder

Product Code: 24CHF

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Chamomile Flowers (German) Powder

Product Code: 24CHF


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£7.93
£79.30/kg 30
250g
£16.38
£65.52/kg 65
500g
£29.47
£58.94/kg 120 Out of Stock
1kg
£39.44 £52.60
£39.44/kg 160 Out of Stock
20kg
£594.06
£29.70/kg 2475 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Egypt/Eastern Europe
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Chamomile Flower

DESCRIPTION

Product: Chamomile Flowers (German) Powder
Latin Name:
Matricaria chamomilla syn. Chamomilla chamomilla, Chamomilla recutita, Matricaria recutita, Matricaria suaveolens.
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: Scented Mayweed, German Camomile, Hungarian Chamomile, Kamille, Mayweed, Camomilla and Wild Chamomile.

Description: No need to grind down the daisy-like flowers known as Chamomile… Enjoy the gentle notes of apple and mellow, honey-like sweetness with our Chamomile Flower Powder!

SUGGESTED USE

Chamomile Powder has some serious flower powder! It can be used to make rinses and hair masks to lighten blonde hair or simply stir into boiling water, leave to steep and enjoy as a bedtime tea… And relax.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative