JustIngredients Chicory Root
JustIngredients Chicory Root
Chicory Root
JustIngredients Chicory Root
JustIngredients Chicory Root
Chicory Root
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India

Chicory Root

Product Code: 09CH

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Chicory Root

Product Code: 09CH


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£5.22
£52.20/kg 20 Out of Stock
250g
£8.59
£34.36/kg 35 Out of Stock
500g
£12.11 £15.13
£24.22/kg 50 Out of Stock
1kg
£26.39
£26.39/kg 105 Out of Stock
25kg
£283.64
£11.35/kg 1180 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
India

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Chicory Root

DESCRIPTION

Product: Chicory Root
Latin Name:
Cichorium intybus syn. Cichorium balearicum, Cichorium cicorea, Cichorium commune, Cichorium perenne.
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: Common Chicory, Blue Sailors, Coffeeweed, Succory, Wild Succory, Hendibe and Barbe de Capucin.

Description: Ah Chicory Root, we have fallen for your earthy, woody and coffee-like flavours but we especially love that you’re basically caffeine free!

SUGGESTED USE

Trying to eliminate or reduce your coffee intake? Use our Chicory Root as a coffee substitute by infusing in boiling water!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative