JustIngredients Chipotle Chilies 1-3mm
Chipotle Chilies 1-3mm
Chipotle Chilies 1-3mm
JustIngredients Chipotle Chilies 1-3mm
Chipotle Chilies 1-3mm
Chipotle Chilies 1-3mm
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Mexico/Spain
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Chipotle Chilies 1-3mm

Product Code: 20CHIP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Chipotle Chilies 1-3mm

Product Code: 20CHIP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£9.60
£96.00/kg 45 Out of Stock
250g
£18.33 £22.91
£73.32/kg 90
500g
£37.39 £41.54
£74.78/kg 185 Out of Stock
1kg
£67.29 £74.77
£67.29/kg 335 Out of Stock
20kg
£889.71
£44.49/kg 4445

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Mexico/Spain
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Jalapeno Peppers

DESCRIPTION

Product: Chipotle Chilies 1-3mm
Latin Name:
Capsicum frutescens
Plant Family:
Solanaceae

Other Names: Chipotle Peppers, Chipotle Chili Meco or Ahumado.

Description: Did you know Chipotle Chillies are smoked jalapeno chillies? (It’s pronounced Chee-POT-tleh by the way!) These fine cut Chipotle Chillies give a definite heat but also a deeply smoky, savoury flavour at the same time…

SUGGESTED USE

No need to chop, just sprinkle Chipotle Chilies into mayonnaise, hummus, soups, black bean burgers and tacos for fiery flavour!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative