JustIngredients Clivers Herb (Cleavers)
Clivers Herb (Cleavers)
Clivers Herb (Cleavers)
JustIngredients Clivers Herb (Cleavers)
Clivers Herb (Cleavers)
Clivers Herb (Cleavers)
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Bulgaria/Hungary
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Clivers Herb (Cleavers)

Product Code: 09CL

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Clivers Herb (Cleavers)

Product Code: 09CL


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£5.51 £6.48
£55.10/kg 20
250g
£11.16 £13.13
£44.64/kg 45
500g
£19.96 £23.47
£39.92/kg 80
1kg
£41.59
£41.59/kg 170
15kg
£352.81
£23.52/kg 1470 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Bulgaria/Hungary
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Clivers Herb

DESCRIPTION

Product: Cleavers
Latin Name:
Galium aparine syn. Aparine hispida, Aparine vulgaris, Asterophyllum aparine, Galium charoides.
Plant Family:
Rubiaceae

Other Names: Clivers, Goosegrass, Coachweed, Catchweed, Bedstraw, Barweed, Clabber Grass, Cleaverwort, Gravel Grass, Grip Grass, Goosegrass, Goosebill, Goose Hair, Gosling Weed, Hedge Burrs, Milk Sweet, Poor Robin, Robin Run The Hedge, Stick-a-Back, Sweethearts, Savoyan and Scratchweed.

Description: Cleavers Herb has a faint bitter taste which makes consuming its health benefits oh so simple and palatable!

SUGGESTED USE

Dried Cleavers make a tasty herbal tea when infused in boiling water and can even be used to create homemade tinctures!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative