JustIngredients Coltsfoot Leaves
JustIngredients Coltsfoot Leaves
Coltsfoot Leaves
JustIngredients Coltsfoot Leaves
JustIngredients Coltsfoot Leaves
Coltsfoot Leaves
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Bulgaria/Albania
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Coltsfoot Leaves

Product Code: 09COL

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Coltsfoot Leaves

Product Code: 09COL


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£8.20
£74.55/kg 30
250g
£16.99
£67.96/kg 70
500g
£30.60
£61.20/kg 125 Out of Stock
1kg
£54.64
£54.64/kg 225
19.9kg
£614.18
£30.86/kg 2555

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Bulgaria/Albania
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Coltsfoot Leaves

DESCRIPTION

Product: Coltsfoot Leaves
Latin Name:
Tussilago farfara syn. Cineraria farfara, Farfara radiata, Tussilago alpestris, Tussilago umbertina.
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: British Tobacco, Foal's foot, Foalswort, Horse Foot, Ass's Foot, Bull's Foot, Pas d'âne, Cleats and Coughwort

Description: You may be surprised to hear that Coltsfoot Leaves are actually quite sweet (with not nearly as much bitterness as dandelion).

SUGGESTED USE

Steep 1 – 2 teaspoons in boiling water, strain and sweeten with honey for a healthy herbal tea or use to make a natural syrup sweetened with honey.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative