JustIngredients Comfrey Leaf
JustIngredients Comfrey Leaf
JustIngredients Comfrey Leaf
JustIngredients Comfrey Leaf
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Hungary

Comfrey Leaf

Product Code: 09COM

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Comfrey Leaf

Product Code: 09COM


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£6.37 £6.70
£63.70/kg 30 Out of Stock
250g
£13.85
£55.40/kg 65 Out of Stock
500g
£23.66 £24.90
£47.32/kg 115 Out of Stock
1kg
£44.46
£44.46/kg 220
10kg
£251.27
£25.13/kg 1255 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Hungary

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Comfrey Leaves

DESCRIPTION

Product: Comfrey Leaf
Latin Name:
Symphytum officinale
Plant Family:
Boraginaceae

Other Names: Wild Comfrey, Counsound, Knit-Back, Bone-set, Blackwort, Ass Ear, Briswort, Knitbone, Bruisewort, Consolida, Yalluc, Grande Consoude, Beinweld, Consolida Maggiore, Comfrie and Sinfit.

Description: Use Comfrey Leaves to obtain a natural light golden yellow dye or it makes an excellent activator for compost heaps and food for plants!

SUGGESTED USE

Use Comfrey Leaves to obtain a natural light golden yellow dye or it makes an excellent activator for compost heaps and food for plants!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative