JustIngredients Comfrey Root Powder
JustIngredients Comfrey Root Powder
JustIngredients Comfrey Root Powder
JustIngredients Comfrey Root Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Bulgaria/Germany
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Comfrey Root Powder

Product Code: 24COMR

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Comfrey Root Powder

Product Code: 24COMR


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
250g
£22.66
£90.64/kg 90 Out of Stock
500g
£41.03
£82.06/kg 170
1kg
£73.70
£73.70/kg 305
25kg
£1,041.02
£41.64/kg 4335 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Bulgaria/Germany
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Comfrey Root

DESCRIPTION

Product: Comfrey Root Powder
Latin Name:
Symphytum officinale
Plant Family:
Boraginaceae

Other Names: Wild Comfrey, Counsound, Knit-Back, Bone-set, Blackwort, Ass Ear, Briswort, Knitbone, Bruisewort, Consolida, Yalluc, Grande Consoude, Beinweld, Consolida Maggiore, Comfrie and Sinfit.

Description: Use Comfrey Root Powder to obtain a natural light golden yellow dye or it makes an excellent activator for compost heaps and food for plants!

SUGGESTED USE

Use Comfrey Root Powder to obtain a natural light golden yellow dye or it makes an excellent activator for compost heaps and food for plants!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative