JustIngredients Cramp Bark
Cramp Bark
Cramp Bark
JustIngredients Cramp Bark
Cramp Bark
Cramp Bark
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

Cramp Bark

Product Code: 09CRA

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Cramp Bark

Product Code: 09CRA


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£16.81
£168.10/kg 70 Out of Stock
250g
£36.52
£146.08/kg 150 Out of Stock
500g
£66.59
£133.18/kg 275 Out of Stock
1kg
£120.47
£120.47/kg 500 Out of Stock
25kg
£1,701.28
£68.05/kg 7085 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Cramp Bark

DESCRIPTION

Product: Crampbark
Latin Name:
Viburnum opulus
Plant Family:
Adoxaceae

Other Names: Cramp Bark, Guelder Rose, King's Crown, High Cranberry, Red Elder, Rose Elder, May Rose, Whitsun Rose, Whitsun Bosses, Gaitre Berries, Kalyna, Water Elder, European Cranberrybush, Snowball Tree, Whitten Tree, Squaw Bush and Pimbina

Description: Crampbark is known for its bitter taste and weak scent but more importantly it makes a seriously healthy herbal tea…

SUGGESTED USE

Cheers to Crampbark tea! Infuse in boiling water for 10 minutes, strain and sweeten with honey.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative