JustIngredients Dandelion Coffee
Dandelion Coffee
Dandelion Coffee
JustIngredients Dandelion Coffee
Dandelion Coffee
Dandelion Coffee
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/Western Europe/France
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Dandelion Coffee

Product Code: 09DAC

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Dandelion Coffee

Product Code: 09DAC


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£4.47 £5.96
£44.70/kg 20
250g
£9.76
£39.04/kg 45
500g
£16.41 £21.88
£32.82/kg 80
1kg
£31.13 £38.91
£31.13/kg 155 Out of Stock
20kg
£417.79 £439.78
£20.89/kg 2085

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/Western Europe/France
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Dandelion

DESCRIPTION

Product: Dandelion Coffee
Latin Name:
Taraxacum officinalis
Plant Family:
Asteraceae

Other Names: Cankerwort, Clockflower, Tell-The-Time, Blowball, Puffball, Priest’s Crown, Swine Snout, Meacamas, Piscialetto, Pissenlit, Dent de Lion, Kuhblume and Tarassaco.

Description: You may be surprised to hear that the roasted roots of dandelion make a delicious caffeine free substitute for coffee! This uncanny doppelganger has similar deep chocolatey hues and rich, invigorating flavours to a classic cup of coffee.

SUGGESTED USE

To enjoy the full flavour of this coffee simply grind the required quantity in a coffee grinder and use a percolator or filter machine. Stir in milk and sweetening and enjoy!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative