JustIngredients Devils Claw Root
JustIngredients Devils Claw Root
Devils Claw Root
JustIngredients Devils Claw Root
JustIngredients Devils Claw Root
Devils Claw Root
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Namibia

Devils Claw Root

Product Code: 09DE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Devils Claw Root

Product Code: 09DE


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£8.15
£81.50/kg 30 Out of Stock
250g
£16.87
£67.48/kg 70 Out of Stock
500g
£30.36
£60.72/kg 125 Out of Stock
1kg
£54.23
£54.23/kg 225 Out of Stock
24.7kg
£756.48
£30.63/kg 3150 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Namibia

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Devils claw root

DESCRIPTION

Product: Devils Claw Root
Latin Name:
Harpagophytum procumbens
Plant Family:
Pedaliaceae

Other Names: Devil’s Claw, Grapple Plant, Garra del Diablo, Griffe du Diable, Racine de Windhoek and Teufelskrallenwurzel.

Description: Don’t let the name of this natural root fool you, there’s nothing devilish about our Devils Claw Root! This ingredient is actually oh so healthy, has a slightly bitter taste and no scent.

SUGGESTED USE

Infuse in boiling water, strain, and enjoy as a healthy herbal tea.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative