JustIngredients Fir Essential Oil
JustIngredients Fir Essential Oil

This product originates from:
Austria

Fir Essential Oil

Product Code: 06FI

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Fir Essential Oil

Product Code: 06FI


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £5.88 £11.76/10ml 20
10ml £9.56 £9.56/10ml 35 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Austria

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Fir Needle Oil

DESCRIPTION

Product: Fir Essential Oil
Latin Name: Abies alba
Plant Family: Pinaceae

Other Names: Fir Needle Oil, White Fir, European Fir, Silver Fir, Siberian Fir, White Spruce, Abete Bianco, Abeto Blanco, Edeltanne, Épinette, Sapin Argenté, Sapin Blanc, Sapinette, Silbertanne, Silvergran, Spruce, Spruce Fir, Strasbourg Turpentine (Oil), Weißtanne & Yōroppa-Momi.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Basil, Black Pepper, Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Clove, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Mandarin, Marjoram, Niaouli, Orange, Peppermint, Pine Needle, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Thyme & Tea Tree.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative