JustIngredients Garlic Essential Oil
JustIngredients Garlic Essential Oil

This product originates from:
China

Garlic Essential Oil

Product Code: 06GAR

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Garlic Essential Oil

Product Code: 06GAR


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £7.60 £15.20/10ml 30 Out of Stock
10ml £13.00 £13.00/10ml 50 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
China

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Garlic Oil

DESCRIPTION

Product: Garlic Essential Oil
Latin Name: Allium sativum
Plant Family: Amaryllidaceae

Other Names: Ail, Ajo, Camphor of the Poor, Clove Garlic, Da Suan, Lasun, Lasuna, Nectar of the Gods, Poor Man's Treacle, Rason, Rust Treacle & Stinking Rose.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Bergamot, Clove Bud, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper Berry, Lavender, Lemon, Mandarin, Neroli, Orange, Patchouli, Sage, Sandalwood & Thyme.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative