Ginger Root Fine Cut
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Nigeria

Ginger Root Fine Cut

Product Code: 20GI

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Ginger Root Fine Cut

Product Code: 20GI


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£4.92
£49.20/kg 20 Out of Stock
250g
£7.96 £9.95
£31.84/kg 35 Out of Stock
500g
£15.98 £17.76
£31.96/kg 75 Out of Stock
1kg
£25.14 £31.42
£25.14/kg 125 Out of Stock
20kg
£374.02
£18.70/kg 1870

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Nigeria

WARNING

Safety Advice: May contain naturally occurring Sulphur dioxide < 150ppm.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Ginger root

DESCRIPTION

Product: Fine Cut Ginger Root
Latin Name:
Zingiber officinale
Plant Family:
Zingiberaceae

Other Names: African Ginger, Canton Ginger, Cochin Ginger, Jengibre, Gingembre, Ingwer, Ingefara, Sang Keong, Sheng Jian, Shunthi, Saunth, Singabera, Zenzero, Zanjabeel and Zinzeberis.

Description: Just the thought of the slightly peppery, sweet, and spicy flavour that ginger brings to the table makes our taste buds happy! Enjoy the warm taste and comforting scent of this well-loved spice while making the most of the many health benefits it’s believed to offer...

SUGGESTED USE

Ginger is a pantry essential that lends itself in both sweet and savoury recipes. Add to soups, curries, jams, pickles, puddings, biscuits, bread, and scones, stir into marinades, dressings, sauces, and dips. We challenge you to use our Fine Cut Ginger Root to make your own ginger beer at home!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative