JustIngredients Ginseng -Siberian
JustIngredients Ginseng -Siberian
Ginseng -Siberian
JustIngredients Ginseng -Siberian
JustIngredients Ginseng -Siberian
Ginseng -Siberian
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
China

Ginseng -Siberian

Product Code: 09SIBG

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Ginseng -Siberian

Product Code: 09SIBG


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£5.95 £7.44
£59.50/kg 20
250g
£11.44 £15.25
£45.76/kg 45
500g
£21.92 £27.41
£43.84/kg 90
1kg
£39.05 £48.80
£39.05/kg 160 Out of Stock
25kg
£689.28
£27.57/kg 2870 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
China

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Siberian Ginseng Root

DESCRIPTION

Product: Ginseng, Siberian
Latin Name:
Eleutherococcus senticosus syn. Acanthopanax senticosus, Acanthopanax asperatus, Eleutherococcus asperatus & Hedera senticosa.
Plant Family:
Araliaceae

Other Names: Siberian Ginseng, Russian Ginseng, Eleuthero, Ciwujia, Devil's Bush, Wild Pepper, Russian Root and Touch-Me-Not.

Description: Ginseng is everything you’d want from an ingredient… A bitter, earthy flavour with a touch of sweetness (some even say it tastes similar to carrots!)

SUGGESTED USE

Steep Ginseng in boiling water, strain and serve as a healthy herbal tea or mix into soups, stir-fries, and stews.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative