JustIngredients Hawthorn Leaves
JustIngredients Hawthorn Leaves
Hawthorn Leaves
JustIngredients Hawthorn Leaves
JustIngredients Hawthorn Leaves
Hawthorn Leaves
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Bulgaria

Hawthorn Leaves

Product Code: 09HAL

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Hawthorn Leaves

Product Code: 09HAL


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£6.48
£64.80/kg 25 Out of Stock
250g
£13.10
£52.40/kg 50 Out of Stock
500g
£23.44
£46.88/kg 95 Out of Stock
1kg
£41.53
£41.53/kg 170 Out of Stock
10kg
£234.73
£23.47/kg 975 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Bulgaria

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Hawthorn Leaves, Hawthorn Flowers

DESCRIPTION

Product: Hawthorn Leaves
Latin Name:
Crataegus monogyna
Plant Family:
Rosaceae

Other Names: May, Mayblossom, Hagthorn, Mayflower, Ladies Meat, Bread and Cheese Tree & Quick Thorn.

Description: Like Hawthorn Berries, Hawthorn Leaves have a fresh flavour and tart yet slightly sweet taste!

SUGGESTED USE

Get these green leaves into boiling water, steep, strain and serve as a healthy herbal tea.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative