JustIngredients Henna Red JustIngredients Henna Red
JustIngredients Henna Red JustIngredients Henna Red
Product of
India/ Egypt/ Iran

Henna Red

Product Code: 18HER

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Henna Red

Product Code: 18HER


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £5.96 £49.70/kg 20 Out of Stock
250g £6.08 £20.28/kg 25 Out of Stock
500g £10.31 £17.18/kg 40 Out of Stock
1kg £17.24 £14.37/kg 70 Out of Stock
25kg £301.72 £10.06/kg 1255

All goods are subject to availability.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Henna Red
Latin Name: Lawsonia inermis
Plant Family: Lythraceae

Other Names: Hina, Alcanna, Egyptian Privet, Henne, Henné, Jamaica Mignonette, Mehndi, Mendee, Mignonette Tree, Plante du Paradis & Reseda.

Description: The dried powdered leaves of Lawsonia inermis L.

SUGGESTED USE

Our Henna is suitable for use as a conditioner, not a colourant and is not recommended for use on colour treated hair.

Henna should be used with care and a skin patch test should always be carried out before use; in the case of any adverse reaction, wash skin and hair with warm water and seek medical advise immediately.


SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative