JustIngredients Hyssop
JustIngredients Hyssop
Hyssop
JustIngredients Hyssop
JustIngredients Hyssop
Hyssop
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

Hyssop

Product Code: 09HY

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Hyssop

Product Code: 09HY


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£4.76
£47.60/kg 15 Out of Stock
250g
£9.24
£36.96/kg 35 Out of Stock
500g
£16.31
£32.62/kg 65
1kg
£28.50
£28.50/kg 115
18kg
£289.92
£16.11/kg 1205

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Hyssop

DESCRIPTION

Product: Hyssop
Latin Name:
Hyssopus officinalis syn. Hyssopus decumbens, Thymus hyssopus.
Plant Family:
Lamiaceae

Other Names: Blue Hyssop, Herbe de Joseph, Herbe Sacrée, Herbe Sainte, Hiope, Hisopo, Hissopo, Hysope, Isopo, Jufa, Rabo De Gato, Yssop & Ysopo.

Description: Hello Hyssop, we hear you’re part of the mint family! It’s no surprise that this hearty herb tastes like mint but with floral overtones – like a minty lavender – but with a slight bitterness…

SUGGESTED USE

Steep in boiling water, strain and serve as a healthy herbal tea!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative