JustIngredients Jojoba Oil
JustIngredients Jojoba Oil

This product originates from:
Peru/Israel
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Jojoba Oil

Product Code: 06JO

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Jojoba Oil

Product Code: 06JO


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
100ml £15.76 £1.58/10ml 65 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Peru/Israel
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Jojoba Seed

DESCRIPTION

Product: Jojoba Oil
Latin Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Plant Family: Simmondsiaceae

Other Names: Coffeeberry, Deernut, Goatnut, Wild Hazel, Quinine Nut & Pignut.

Description: Carrier oils, also known as base or vegetable oils, are derived from the fatty portion of a plant such as the seeds, nuts and kernels. There are several different extraction methods for carrier oils – please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab for details on the extraction method for this specific oil. Some carrier oils are odorless but, most have a faintly sweet, nutty aroma. They can be used on their own or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

Blends With: Any essential oil can be used with jojoba carrier oil, but the following oils make good additions. Bergamot, Clary Sage, Cypress, Fennel, Frankincense, Geranium, Lavender, Mandarin, Myrrh, Neroli, Rose, Patchouli, Petitgrain & Sage.

SUGGESTED USE

Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Use alone or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative