JustIngredients Lemon Balm (Melissa)
JustIngredients Lemon Balm (Melissa)
Lemon Balm (Melissa)
JustIngredients Lemon Balm (Melissa)
JustIngredients Lemon Balm (Melissa)
Lemon Balm (Melissa)
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Poland/Bulgaria/Germany
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Lemon Balm (Melissa)

Product Code: 09LB

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Lemon Balm (Melissa)

Product Code: 09LB


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£6.82 £7.18
£68.20/kg 30
250g
£14.93
£59.72/kg 70
500g
£26.91
£53.82/kg 130
1kg
£48.13
£48.13/kg 240
8.7kg
£236.47
£27.18/kg 1180 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Poland/Bulgaria/Germany
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Lemon Balm

DESCRIPTION

Product: Lemon Balm (Melissa)
Latin Name:
Melissa officinalis
Plant Family:
Lamiaceae

Other Names: Melissa, Bee Balm, Dropsy Plant, Mélisse, Zitronenmelisse, Cedronella, Erba cedratra, Baklut-ul-Faritstum, Badaranj and Badrunj buyeh.

Description: This aromatic member of the mint family has a bright, citrusy taste that brings together the acidity of lemon with subtle hints of mint!

SUGGESTED USE

Infuse Lemon Balm in boiling water, strain and serve as a healthy herbal tea or use to make your own DIY bug spray in summer!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative