JustIngredients Lemon Grass Essential Oil
JustIngredients Lemon Grass Essential Oil

This product originates from:
India

Lemon Grass Essential Oil

Product Code: 06LG

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Lemon Grass Essential Oil

Product Code: 06LG


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £3.03 £6.06/10ml 15
10ml £4.28 £4.28/10ml 20

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
India

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Lemongrass Oil

DESCRIPTION

Product: Lemon Grass Essential Oil
Latin Name: Cymbopogon citratus syn. Andropogon schoenanthus
Plant Family: Poaceae

Other Names: Lemon grass, Oil Grass, Fever Grass, Barbed Wire Grass, Silky Heads, Cha de Dartigalongue, Hierba Luisa, Gavati Chaha, Verveine des Indes, Zitronengras, Sítrónugras, Zacate de Limón, Te de Limón, Caña de Limón, Citronella, Hierba de Limón, Takrai, Malojillo & Cimbopogone.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Coriander, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Orange, Palmarosa, Petitgrain, Rosemary & Tea Tree.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative