JustIngredients Lime Essential Oil
JustIngredients Lime Essential Oil

This product originates from:
Peru

Lime Essential Oil

Product Code: 06LI

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Lime Essential Oil

Product Code: 06LI


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £4.48 £8.96/10ml 15
10ml £6.76 £6.76/10ml 25
2ltr £1,180.87 £1,180.87/10ml 4920 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Peru

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Lime Oil

DESCRIPTION

Product: Lime Essential Oil
Latin Name: Citrus aurantifolia
Plant Family: Rutaceae

Other Names: Adam's Apple, Key Lime, Mexican Lime, Bara Nimbu, Limûn Baladi, Bijapura, Ndimu, Citron Vert, Citronnier Vert, Citrus Lima, Lima Chica, Lebu, Lemmetje, Limmetje, Limette, Limettier & Turanj.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Benzoin, Bergamot, Clary Sage, Eucalyptus, Fennel, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Juniper Berry, Lavender, Lemon, Mandarin, Neroli, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Tea Tree & Ylang-Ylang.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative