JustIngredients Lovage Root
Lovage Root
Lovage Root
JustIngredients Lovage Root
Lovage Root
Lovage Root
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

Lovage Root

Product Code: 09LOV

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Lovage Root

Product Code: 09LOV


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
250g
£9.90
£39.60/kg 40 Out of Stock
500g
£17.52
£35.04/kg 70 Out of Stock
1kg
£30.74
£30.74/kg 125 Out of Stock
17.1kg
£297.30
£17.39/kg 1235

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Lovage Root

DESCRIPTION

Product: Lovage Root
Latin Name:
Levisticum officinale syn. Hipposelinum levisticum, Levisticum levesticum, Ligusticum levisticum & Selinum levisticum.
Plant Family:
Apiaceae

Other Names: Old English Lovage, Italian Lovage, Cornish Lovage, Chinese Lovage, Love Herbs, Love Rod, Lubestico, Italian Parsley, Love Root, Kao Ben, Maggikraut, Maggiplant, Levistico, Livèche and Lavose.

Description: You’ll love our Lovage Root because it has a celery-like flavour with a sweet taste and hints of anise and parsley!

SUGGESTED USE

Use as a substitute for celery in soups, stews and casseroles or whip up a homemade digestive cordial and liqueur. An infusion of our Lovage Root can even be drunk as a healthy herbal tea, just make sure you infuse in boiling water beforehand!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative