JustIngredients Milk Thistle Herb Powder
JustIngredients Milk Thistle Herb Powder
Milk Thistle Herb Powder
JustIngredients Milk Thistle Herb Powder
JustIngredients Milk Thistle Herb Powder
Milk Thistle Herb Powder
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/Central Eastern Europe
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Milk Thistle Herb Powder

Product Code: 24MTH

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Milk Thistle Herb Powder

Product Code: 24MTH


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£5.50
£55.00/kg 20
250g
£10.85
£43.40/kg 45
500g
£19.26
£38.52/kg 80
1kg
£33.92
£33.92/kg 140
20kg
£383.24
£19.16/kg 1595
25kg
£479.06
£19.16/kg 1995

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/Central Eastern Europe
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Milk Thistle Herb Powder

DESCRIPTION

Product: Milk Thistle Herb Powder
Latin Name:
 Silybum marianum syn. Carduus lactifolius, Carduus marianus, Centaurea dalmatica, Mariana lacteal.
Plant Family:
 Asteraceae

Other Names: Marian Thistle, Mary Thistle, Our Lady's Thistle, Lady's Thistle, Dappled Thistle, Blessed Milk Thistle, Thistle Finch, Chardon Notre Dame, Mariendistel, Cardo di Maria, Carod de Maria, Shui Fei Ji, Silibinin, Silybe de Marie, Silybin, Silybum, Silymarin, Silymarine and St. Marys Thistle. 

Description: Milk Thistle Herb Powder boasts a mild flavour that’s slightly sweet and is often compared to dandelion tea with mild earthy undertones and stronger floral notes!

SUGGESTED USE

Mix into healthy herbal teas followed by honey or milk!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative