JustIngredients Mushrooms JustIngredients Mushrooms Mushrooms
JustIngredients Mushrooms JustIngredients Mushrooms Mushrooms

This product originates from:
China

Mushrooms

Product Code: 08MU

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Mushrooms

Product Code: 08MU


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £12.83 £128.30/kg 60
250g £27.81 £111.24/kg 135
500g £50.54 £101.08/kg 250
1kg £91.17 £91.17/kg 455
15kg £813.73 £54.25/kg 4065 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
China

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Mushrooms

DESCRIPTION

Product: Mushrooms 
Latin Name:
Agaricus bisporus 
Plant Family:
Agaricaceae 

Other Names: Common mushroom, button mushroom, white mushroom, cultivated mushroom, table mushroom and champignon mushroom. 

Description: We’re all familiar with the umami savoury flavour and chewy texture mushrooms have to offer but what about all that prep… Who’s got time for that?! That’s why we offer tasty, dried mushroom pieces that are ready for use to add extraordinary plant-based meaty flavours to your meals in no time at all.

SUGGESTED USE

Add directly to soup, stews, casseroles, and curries or take on your next camping trip alongside other dried veg, a selection of stocks and noodles for an instant vegetable soup. Easy to carry and require no prep, ideal for cooking on the move! To rehydrate the mushroom pieces, pour over enough boiling water to cover and leave for up to 20 minutes to soften. Mix into rice, pasta and couscous dishes or pop on top of pizzas, add to chicken and mushroom pies or use to make mushroom gravy!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative