JustIngredients Neem Essential Oil
JustIngredients Neem Essential Oil

This product originates from:
India

Neem Essential Oil

Product Code: 06NEE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Neem Essential Oil

Product Code: 06NEE


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £6.41 £12.82/10ml 25 Out of Stock
10ml £10.64 £10.64/10ml 40 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
India

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Neem Oil

DESCRIPTION

Product: Neem Essential Oil
Latin Name: Azadirachta indica
Plant Family: Meliaceae

Other Names: Bead Tree, Nim, Margosa, Nimtree, Holy Tree, Indian Lilac, Divine Tree, Tamabin, Azarirae d’Inde, Margousier, Leemdo, Mindi, Nimo, Bevu & Vembu.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Cedarwood, Citronella, Cypress, Geranium, Lavender, Lemongrass, Lemon, Myrrh, Orange, Peppermint, Sage, Sandalwood & Tea Tree.

SUGGESTED USE

Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative