JustIngredients Nettle Herb Powder
JustIngredients Nettle Herb Powder
Nettle Herb Powder
JustIngredients Nettle Herb Powder JustIngredients Nettle Herb Powder Nettle Herb Powder

This product originates from:
Europe

Nettle Herb Powder

Product Code: 24NE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Nettle Herb Powder

Product Code: 24NE


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £3.94 £5.62 £39.40/kg 15
250g £7.80 £11.15 £31.20/kg 30
500g £13.87 £19.82 £27.74/kg 55
1kg £34.96 £34.96/kg 145 Out of Stock
15kg £295.97 £19.73/kg 1230

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Europe

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Nettle Herb

DESCRIPTION

Product: Nettle Herb Powder
Latin Name:
Urtica dioica
Plant Family:
 Urticaceae

Other Names: Common Nettle, Stinging Nettle, European Stinging Nettle, Ortiga Ancha, Gerrais, Isirgan, Kazink, Grande Ortie, Ortie, Urtiga, Chichicaste, Wergulu, Bichu, Ortiga, Urticae Herba et Folium, Urticae Radix and Brennessel.

Description: Love the taste of spinach but wish it was a bit punchier and in powder form? Introducing our Nettle Herb Powder’s distinctive taste with a peppery zing!

SUGGESTED USE

Use this versatile powder to make a healthy herbal tea, brew your own beer, make your own wine, or stir into soups! Obtain a natural green dye from the powder or use as a natural insecticide in the garden as well as a fertiliser.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative