JustIngredients Nettle Leaves
JustIngredients Nettle Leaves
Nettle Leaves
JustIngredients Nettle Leaves
JustIngredients Nettle Leaves
Nettle Leaves
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/Germany
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Nettle Leaves

Product Code: 09NE

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Nettle Leaves

Product Code: 09NE


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£6.22
£62.20/kg 30 Out of Stock
250g
£12.77
£51.08/kg 60
500g
£22.93
£45.86/kg 110
1kg
£40.83
£40.83/kg 200
7.7kg
£177.67
£23.07/kg 885
11.6kg
£267.66
£23.07/kg 1335
12kg
£276.89
£23.07/kg 1380

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Eastern Europe/Germany
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Nettle Leaves

DESCRIPTION

Product: Nettle Leaves
Latin Name:
Urtica dioica 
Plant Family:
 Urticaceae

Other Names: Common Nettle, Stinging Nettle, European Stinging Nettle, Ortiga Ancha, Gerrais, Isirgan, Kazink, Grande Ortie, Ortie, Urtiga, Chichicaste, Wergulu and Brennessel.

Description: Love the taste of spinach but wish it was a bit punchier? Introducing our Nettle Leave’s distinctive taste with a peppery zing!

SUGGESTED USE

Use these versatile leaves to make a healthy herbal nettle tea, brew your own beer, make your own wine, or stir into soups! Obtain a natural green dye from the leaves or use as a natural insecticide in the garden as well as a fertiliser.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative