JustIngredients Nutmeg Ground
JustIngredients Nutmeg Ground
Nutmeg Ground
JustIngredients Nutmeg Ground
JustIngredients Nutmeg Ground
Nutmeg Ground
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Sri Lanka/Indonesia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Nutmeg Ground

Product Code: 11NU

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Nutmeg Ground

Product Code: 11NU


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g
£6.80
£68.00/kg 30
250g
£14.13
£56.52/kg 70
500g
£25.40
£50.80/kg 125
1kg
£45.30
£45.30/kg 225
25kg
£636.65
£25.47/kg 3180 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

This product originates from:
Sri Lanka/Indonesia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Nutmeg

DESCRIPTION

Product: Nutmeg, Ground
Latin Name:
Myristica fragrans syn. Myristica officinalis.
Plant Family:
Myristicaceae

Other Names: Qoust, Sadihika, Wohpala, Nuez Moscada, Muscade, Muskatnuss, Muskotnöt, Noce Moscata, Jaiphal, Buah Pala, Rou Dou Kou, Natumegu and Szerecsendió.

Description: Want the aromatic, sweet, rich, and spicy flavours Nutmeg has to offer but don’t fancy crushing whole nutmegs at home? Introducing Ground Nutmeg!

SUGGESTED USE

Baking, cooking, grilling, crafting and even creating cosmetics, it doesn’t matter what you do, nutmeg is always a welcomed aromatic flavour. An ideal partner for dairy dishes (especially rice puddings and cheese sauces... Oh and don’t forget risotto!) Stir into homemade sausages and burgers, sprinkle onto veg and enhance the flavour of bolognese and chili. A little goes a long way!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Related Products

Be creative