JustIngredients Olive Leaves JustIngredients Olive Leaves Olive Leaves
JustIngredients Olive Leaves JustIngredients Olive Leaves Olive Leaves

This product originates from:
Spain

Olive Leaves

Product Code: 09OL

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Olive Leaves

Product Code: 09OL


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
250g £5.89 £23.56/kg 20 Out of Stock
500g £7.38 £9.84 £14.76/kg 30
1kg £12.10 £16.13 £12.10/kg 50
15kg £91.31 £6.09/kg 380

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
Spain

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Olive Leaf

DESCRIPTION

Product: Olive Leaves
Latin Name:
 Olea europaea
Plant Family:
 Oleaceae

Other Names: Common Olive, European Olive, L’Olivier, Olivo, Ulivo, Mitan, Oliva, Zeytin, Zaytun, Elia, Ölbaum, Oliberi, Wild Olive, Olienhout, Mohlware, Mutlhwari & Motlhware. 

Description: Move over bay leaves… These silvery green oblong leaves have been plucked from the famous olive tree and dried so you can enjoy the slight bitterness they impart on food and drink!

SUGGESTED USE

Steep these natural leaves in boiling water along with peppermint or ginger, strain and serve as a healthy herbal tea (just don’t forget to sweeten with honey!)

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative