JustIngredients Orange Essential Oil
JustIngredients Orange Essential Oil

This product originates from:
Brazil

Orange Essential Oil

Product Code: 06OR

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Orange Essential Oil

Product Code: 06OR


Size PricePrice/10mlPoints Qty
5ml £3.22 £6.44/10ml 10 Out of Stock
10ml £4.25 £4.25/10ml 15 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Brazil

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Orange Oil

DESCRIPTION

Product: Orange Essential Oil
Latin Name: Citrus × sinensis
Plant Family: Rutaceae

Other Names: Sweet Orange, China Orange, Portugal Orange, Naranja Douce, Orange Douce, Sinaasappelschil, Orangenschale & Kulit Jeruk.

Description: An essential oil is a concentrated liquid containing volatile (easily evaporated at normal temperatures) chemical compounds from plants; it's "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance - the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, often by using steam; to find out how this oil has been extracted, please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab.

Improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Basil, Bergamot, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clary Sage, Clove Bud, Coriander, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Marjoram, Myrrh, Neroli, Nutmeg, Patchouli, Petitgrain, Rose, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Vetivert & Ylang-Ylang.

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Must be appropriately diluted before use; improper use of essential oils can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations. If in doubt, consult a licensed aromatherapist.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative