JustIngredients Oregano JustIngredients Oregano Oregano
JustIngredients Oregano JustIngredients Oregano Oregano

This product originates from:
Turkey/Egypt
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Oregano

Product Code: 10OR

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Oregano

Product Code: 10OR


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £3.43 £34.30/kg 15 Out of Stock
250g £6.67 £26.68/kg 30
500g £11.78 £23.56/kg 55 Out of Stock
1kg £20.58 £20.58/kg 100 Out of Stock
10kg £132.86 £13.29/kg 660

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Turkey/Egypt
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Oregano

DESCRIPTION

Product: Oregano
Latin Name:
Origanum vulgare 
Plant Family:
Lamiaceae 

Other Names: Wild Marjoram, Field Marjoram, Wind Marjoram, Spanish Thyme, Pizza Herb, Wintersweet, European Oregano, Oregan, Orégano, Origan, Orikano, Rigan, Ao le Gang, Wilde Marjolein, Marjolaine Sauvage, Origan, Pelevoué, Sajivan, Vild Mejram and Kekik Out. 

Description: Our Oregano is a kitchen cupboard essential that lends itself well to several different cuisines. There’s not much this strong, aromatic and slightly bitter ingredient can’t do!

SUGGESTED USE

Oregano works well with eggs, cheese, fish, meat, and poultry; use it to flavour quiches, frittatas, savoury tarts, pizzas, and pasta. Add to stuffing’s and savoury crumbles, sprinkle onto salads and into salad dressings or use to enhance the flavour of vegetables (it works especially well with tomatoes!)

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative