JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Retail Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Retail Organic Apple Rings
JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Retail Organic Apple Rings JustIngredients Retail Organic Apple Rings

This product originates from:
Italy

Organic Apple Rings

Product Code: 1625AP

Product
Info
Technical
Reviews

Product

Organic Apple Rings

Product Code: 1625AP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
250g £18.79 £75.16/kg 90 Out of Stock
1kg £61.36 £61.36/kg 305 Out of Stock
5kg £159.29 £31.86/kg 795

All goods are subject to availability.

This product originates from:
Italy

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Apple Rings
Latin Name:
 Malus doestica
Plant Family:
 Genus Malus

Other Names: Orchard apple 

Description: You know what they say, an apple a day keeps the doctor away! These dried apple rings are a healthy solution when you’re feeling a little peckish. With a sweet taste and chewy texture that’s guaranteed to satisfy at any time of day, you’ll find yourself at the end of the bag before you know it (so make sure you stock up!)

SUGGESTED USE

These Organic Apple Rings aren’t just for snacking… Try adding the Soil Association certified dried fruit to granola, herbal teas and use to top fruity bakes.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative