JustIngredients Organic Black Pepper - Ground JustIngredients Organic Black Pepper - Ground Organic Black Pepper - Ground
JustIngredients Organic Black Pepper - Ground JustIngredients Organic Black Pepper - Ground Organic Black Pepper - Ground

This product originates from:
India/Sri Lanka/Vietnam/Indonesia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Black Pepper - Ground

Product Code: 1611BP

Product
Info
Reviews

Product

Organic Black Pepper - Ground

Product Code: 1611BP


Size PricePrice/kgPoints Qty
100g £4.23 £42.30/kg 20 Out of Stock
250g £8.23 £32.92/kg 40 Out of Stock
500g £13.80 £14.53 £27.60/kg 65 Out of Stock
1kg £25.36 £25.36/kg 125 Out of Stock
25kg £327.93 £13.12/kg 1635 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

This product originates from:
India/Sri Lanka/Vietnam/Indonesia
Country of origin varies dependent on batch.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

Ingredients & Allergens

Black Pepper

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Black Pepper, Ground 
Latin Name:
 Piper nigrum
Plant Family:
Piperaceae 

Other Names: Poivre Noir, Pimienta Negra, Poivre, Pfeffer, Peppar, Pepe, Filfil Aswad, Peper, Hu- Chiao, Kosha and Pyerets. 

Description: There's no need to spend time grinding down whole peppercorns anymore thanks to our Organic Black Pepper! Bring the bold, aromatic, and woody flavours we all know and love to your recipes today…

SUGGESTED USE

Black pepper is one of THE most versatile spices and can be used in all kinds of savory recipes, it can also be used in sweet recipes, try dusting strawberries or watermelon lightly with black pepper to bring out their flavours, black pepper can also be added sparingly to biscuits and sugar cookies. Add to salad dressings and sauces and use as a condiment. Ground pepper can be added to rubs, marinades and curry powders for aroma and heat.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Reviews

Be inspired

Be creative